Helen Keller

Quote by Helen Keller: When I recollect the treasure of friendship that h
Quote by Helen Keller: Poverty is the fundamental cause of most of the ph
Quote by Helen Keller: My share of the work may be limited, but the fact
Quote by Helen Keller: When all you can feel are the shadows, turn your f
Quote by Helen Keller: I find that fact and fancy look alike across the y
Quote by Helen Keller: I do not remember a time since I have been capable
Quote by Helen Keller: True friends never apart maybe in distance but nev
Quote by Helen Keller: If we spend the time we waste in sighing for the p
Quote by Helen Keller: I have found life so beautiful.
Quote by Helen Keller: When one doors closes, another door opens.
Quote by Helen Keller: It is better to have no sight than it is to have n
Quote by Helen Keller: Even if you have a problem, you don't need to be o
Quote by Helen Keller: A happy life consists not in the absence, but in t
Quote by Helen Keller: Everything has its wonders, even darkness and sile
Quote by Helen Keller: When indeed shall we learn that we are all related
Quote by Helen Keller: I can see in what you call the dark, but which to
Quote by Helen Keller: One can never consent to creep when one feels an i
Quote by Helen Keller: I believe war is the inevitable fruit of our econo
Quote by Helen Keller: Remember, no effort that we make to attain somethi
Quote by Helen Keller: For, after all, every one who wishes to gain true
Quote by Helen Keller: If I could have only one of my senses then I would
Quote by Helen Keller: Only in quietness do we possess our own minds and
Quote by Helen Keller: My friends have made the story of my life. In a th
Quote by Helen Keller: I could never stay long enough on the shore; the t
Quote by Helen Keller: What a joy it is to feel the soft, springy earth u
Quote by Helen Keller: It is hard to interest those who have everything i
Quote by Helen Keller: In a word, literature is my Utopia. Here I am not
Quote by Helen Keller: I look upon the whole world as my fatherland, and
Quote by Helen Keller: A person who is severely impaired never knows his
Quote by Helen Keller: To get Congress to do anything.
Quote by Helen Keller: Gullibility is the key to all adventures. The gree
Quote by Helen Keller: Knowledge is happiness, because to have knowledge
Quote by Helen Keller: The highest thinkers of the ages, the seers of the
Quote by Helen Keller: A child must feel the flush of victory and the hea
Quote by Helen Keller: I have made my limitations tools of learning and t
Quote by Helen Keller: When one door closes, another one opens, but somet
Quote by Helen Keller: I fall, I stand still... I trudge on. I gain a lit
Quote by Helen Keller: As selfishness and complaint pervert the mind, so
Quote by Helen Keller: Your success and happiness lie in you.
Quote by Helen Keller: So long as I confine my activities to social servi
Quote by Helen Keller: Literature is my Utopia
Quote by Helen Keller: Everybody talks, nobody listens. Good listeners ar
Quote by Helen Keller: As the eagle was killed by the arrow winged with h
Quote by Helen Keller: Tolerance is the first principle of community; it
Quote by Helen Keller: I do not like the world as it is; so I am trying t
Quote by Helen Keller: Making a mistake is falling down; failure is not g
Quote by Helen Keller: The world is sown with good; but unless I turn my
Quote by Helen Keller: I have walked with people whose eyes are full of l
Quote by Helen Keller: We could never learn to be brave and patient, if t
Quote by Helen Keller: This great republic is a mockery of freedom as lon